For over forty years, CommScope has led the industry in helping corporations of all sizes and scales build and sustain robust connections that power more efficient buildings. As a proven partner, CommScope’s experts examine your challenges and find solutions that are simple, reliable and adaptable, ensuring that user experience improves as your network evolves.

 

Ingram Micro is a value-added distributor of CommScope in UAE and GCC region. You can reach out to us for more details about CommScope. We will be happy to help you!

For more information visit: www.commscope.com
 


Networks are doing more than ever before – and doing it faster. For a growing enterprise or data center network, having access to a complete portfolio of reliable, economical infrastructure solutions can provide a significant competitive advantage.

Carrying CommScope’s most extensive warranty protection – 25 years – NETCONNECT solutions are sold, installed and serviced by CommScope-certified experts. 

 

CommScope Product Portfolio

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Powered Fiber Solutions

CommScope is at the forefront of developing innovative solutions to overcome your network expansion challenges. Their powered fiber cable system simplifies the addition of new small
cells, Wi-Fi access points and IP cameras by distributing power and fiber within the same
cable—enabling operators to locate remote devices anywhere they can run fiber cable.

 

Fiber Solutions

With OM4 and OM3 multimode and OS2 singlemode options, NETCONNECT fiber solutions support applications ranging from campus and outside plant installations to data centers, buildings and fiber to the desktop. Modular connectivity components—including fiber enclosures and patch panels, pre-terminated cassettes, modules and adapters—enable you to deploy quickly and migrate easily as your needs grow.

FiberGuide

FiberGuide® fiber management systems from CommScope® offers the greatest breadth of optical raceway products in the industry. Designed for flexibility, speed and durability it’s a long-term solution for controlling and protecting your growing cable infrastructure.

Copper Solutions

The NETCONNECT family of copper products includes twisted-pair cabling and patch cords, panels, jacks and accessories for your Category
6A, Category 6 and Category 5e channels.
From the data center to in-building connectivity, NETCONNECT Category 6A solutions satisfy a growing list of network applications, including
Wi-Fi, Power over Ethernet and 10GBASE-T.


Working with Ingram Micro


Grow your CommScope business with the help of Ingram Micro company. Ingram is the only global broad-based IT distributor with significant Middle East presence. Provide support from 30,000+ associates worldwide. As preferred CommScope value added distributor Ingram Micro enables business partners to operate more efficiently and successfully in the markets they serve. Apart from that we provide, various other benefits as CommScope Authorized Distributor.

Ingram Micro Company is a CommScope Authorized Distributor for the Gulf region supporting partners across UAE, Qatar, Kuwait, Oman, Bahrain and Pakistan. As a CommScope Authorized Business Partner, our offering includes:

  • Anytime access to leading pre sales to post sales team.

  • Opportunity to be part of us as a loyal and esteemed Partner.

  • Enablement sessions and call out days to increase awareness and generate demand at your end.

  • Live Solution Displays for End users along with Partners.

  • Solution Setups at End User Premises.

  • Marketing Services to create awareness, reach potential customers and increase reach.

 

Become a CommScope Business Partner Today


 

 

Copyright © 2020 Ingram Micro. All rights reserved.